Immigration Services

Visitor Visas - CNSST Foundation

Visitor Visas

To apply New Zealand visitor visa applicants must provide the proof to show that they have sufficient funds to cover the cost of their stay in New Zealand and to prove their real in applying for the visa is purely for any of the reasons outlined below; they must be able to show as well strong family, social and economic ties to their home countries. Applicants must be in a position to leave New Zealand before the visa expires.

Visitor visas can be applied for any of the following situations:

  • For tourism and sightseeing
  • Visiting family or relatives
  • Short-term medical treatment

This category also applies to the intended partners of New Zealand citizens or permanent residents who come to New Zealand to get married. The partner can apply for a work visa and permanent residency after marriage.

For more information +64 9 570 1188

Keep up to date with the latest news, upcoming events, courses & workshops

Upcoming Events
« December 2019 » loading...
M T W T F S S
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5